Nov 03, 2017 07 00 AM CDT
This event has now ended:

Submission Hunter Pro Submission Only

Submission Hunter Pro Grappling (Gi No-Gi Submission only) 8-man Tournament

Stay up to date ! Follow us on Facebook

Submission Hunter Pro Submission Only

Submission Hunter Pro 18 (Humble, Tx)

Nov. 3, 2017

Grappling Card (Subject to Change):
Blue Belt
150 
Aaron Valdes (Next Gen. Kingwood) vs Faisal Rahman (The Darkside)155 Gi – David Townsend (McCall/BTT Humble) vs Diego Trevino (GB Woodlands)215 – Dylan Fulcher (10th Planet New Caney) vs David Alba (Energy Fit)155 Gi – David Tran Nguyen (Rilion Gracie) vs Cory Gary (GB Champions)195 Gi – Lee Cink (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs Craig Johnson (Presa Conroe)115 – Monica Salazar (Alliance) vs Vanessa Lopez (Tx 3rd Coast)190 – Lonnie Vickery (10th Planet) vs Adam Latiti (GB Woodlands)230 – TBA vs Mike Medina (Energy Fit)175 Gi – Chris Reyna (Revolution BJJ) vs Brooks Drier (Ed Ramos BJJ)

Purple Belt195 
Armando Ortiz (Premier Martial Arts) vs Daniel Shanks (BJJ Revolution)145 Gi – Marcel Robert Woodard (Paradigm/GFT) vs Cristian Guzman (GB Texas)150 – Chris Farias (Midtown MMA/Team Tooke) vs Max Lemus (The Darkside)160 Gi – Donald Scott Davis (Gold Team) vs. Iman Hajihashemi (GB Westchase)170 – TBA vs Steve Portillo (Team Tooke)185 Gi – Jorden St. John (GB Woodlands) vs Chris Martinez (Elite MMA)Black Belt 8 Man FinalTBA vs TBABrown Belt165 Gi – Zach Hunter (ED Ramos BJJ) vs Jake Heffernan (GB Woodlands)150 Gi – Jacob Allphin (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Ken Alfaro (The Darkside)HVY Gi – Shannon Smith (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs TBA120 – TBA vs Cassie Herrera (Ground Dwellers)HVY Gi – Kurt Zettlemoyer (GB Champions) vs. Drew Ratichek (ACS)170 – Michael Esquivel (Alpha-Omega/Soul Fighters) vs Robert Ezzell (TX 3rd Coast)

Black Belt
215 Gi – Trent Draper (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Tre Herrera (Ground Dwellers)170 – TBA vs Jason Soliz (TX 3rd Coast)Black Belt 8 Man Semi-FinalsTBA vs TBATBA vs TBATeens130 – Noah Wyatt (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs AJ Ray (The Darkside)170 – TBA vs Manuel Elizondo (Ed Ramos BJJ)100 – TBA vs Aden Ray (The Darkside)140 – Gregory Ramos (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs TBA

Black Belt 8 Man 1st Round
TBA vs TBATBA vs TBATBA vs TBATBA vs TBAKids85 – Westin Nixon (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs John Pineda Jr. (Team Tooke)60 – Kenneth Pugh III (BJJ Revolution) vs TBA50 – TBA vs Giana Zavala (The Darkside)80 – Kameron Beaty (Ed Ramos BJJ) vs Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution)70 – Brenden Martinez (Elite MMA) vs Jake Langties (Lonestar BJJ)
More about the event:
  • www
  • use hashtag: #submissionhunter
For any information or questions please view our FAQ's and support page

FAQ & Support

Show FAQ